Home > Products > Nutritional Supplement
Omega 3 Powder

Omega 3 Powder

Product Name: Omega 3 Powder
Other Name: Cervonic acid, DHA Powder
CAS No: 6217-54-5
Specs:DHA Powder 10%,15%
Appearance: White to Light Yellow Powder
Test method: HPLC
Certification: ISO, KOSHER, HACCP, CQC

Description

Product Description:

DHA is the person's brain development, growth, one of the important material. DHA is a kind of nervous system cells to grow and to maintain the main elements, is one of the important composition, the brain and retina in the human cerebral cortex content as high as 20%, in the eyes of the retina, the largest proportion of about 50%, therefore, the data is important mental and visual development. DHA as a kind of essential fatty acids, improve their memory and thinking ability, improve intelligence, and so on. Population epidemiological studies have found that people with high levels of DHA in the body of the strong mental endurance and mental development index is high.

DHA


Product Name: Omega 3 Powder

Other Name: Cervonic acid, DHA Powder

Specs:DHA Powder 10%,15%

Appearance: White to Light Yellow Powder

Odor: Characteristic

CAS No: 6217-54-5

Molecule Formula: C22H32O2    

Molecule Weight: 328.49  


Function:

DHA is widely used as a food supplement,it was first used primarily in infant formulas,to promote fetal brain development

It has the antioxidant and anti-aging function.

It can improve Blood Circulation, and lower blood pressure, it can prevention and cure cerebral thrombosis

It can reducing blood fat.


Application:

1.Food products:

The product is suitable for enrichment of basic food products especially dairy-based products.

2.Dietetic products:

The product is suitable in particular for enrichment of infant formula and maternal nutrition products where is a specific need for DHA supplementation.


Hot Tags: omega 3 powder for human nutritional, natural food supplements, for health care products, for cosmetic product

Related Products

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • Wellgreen Technology Co.,Ltd

    Add: 605 Building B,Oak Block, No.36 Fenghui Nan Road, Xi'an, China
    Tel: +86-29-88453375 / 89388326
    Fax: + 86-29-88352329
    E-mail:
    liu@wellgreenxa.com

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!