Seabuckthorn fruit oil use seabuckthorn whole fruit as raw material, it is a natural nutrient plant essential oils through the CO2 supercritical fluid extraction, has a unique aromatic smell of the sea buckthorn fruit. Seabuckthorn fruit oil rich in oleic and linoleic acid content as high as 85% affluent unsaturated fatty acids, in addition also contains a lot of vitamin A, vitamin E and other nutrients in the sea buckthorn
Product Name: Seabuckthorn Berry Oil
Latin name: Hippophae rhamnoides L.
Part used: Fruit
Active ingredient: Total flavones
Appearance: yellow oil
Extraction Type: Liquid-Solid Extraction
1. Balance skin oils and regulating endocrine;
2. Relieve tension and balance the emotions;
3. To improve the dry skin, hyperpigmentation and restore skin elasticity;
4. Long-term using of it will make skin shine.
1. It's 100% pure natural without any toxic and side effect.
2. It is used as raw material for food , medicine , health care and skin care
We're Here to Help
Wellgreen Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: 605 Building B,Oak Block, No.36 Fenghui Nan Road, Xi'an, China
Tel: +86-29-88453375 / 89388326
Fax: + 86-29-88352329