Rosemary (Rosmarinus officinalis) is a woody, perennial herb with fragrant evergreen needle-like leaves. It is native to the Mediterranean region. It is a member of the mint family Lamiaceae, which also includes many other herbs. Rosemary is now cultivated widely in other parts of the world, although it thrives in a warm and relatively dry climate.
Product Name: Rosemary Extract
Latin Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis L.
CAS NO.: 3650-09-7
Molecular formula: C20H28O4
Molecular weight: 332.43
Appearance: Green, Yellow-green powder
Specification: 5%-30% rosmarinic acid; 10%-95% Carnosic Acid
Test method: HPLC
1. A natural antioxidant, which will be widely used in oil, fat-containing food, biomedicine industry, cosmetic industry est.’s a natural antioxidant.
2. Anti-aging effect.
3. Strong weight-losing effect.
4. Anti-cancer effect and can be used in the treatment of cardiovascular diseases.
1. Natural antioxidant.
2. For water-soluble antioxidant products.
1. It will perform better if it is used together with vitamin E or organic acids (such as citric acid, vitamin C, etc.).
2. At room temperature should not be exposed to bronze and iron for a long time, and at high temperature (80°C above) should not be exposed to bronze and iron.
3. Should not use the product in alkaline conditions
We're Here to Help
Wellgreen Technology Co.,Ltd
Add: 605 Building B,Oak Block, No.36 Fenghui Nan Road, Xi'an, China
Tel: +86-29-88453375 / 89388326
Fax: + 86-29-88352329