Home > Products > Herbal Plant Extract > Pigment
Pigment 2%Capsanthin Powder

Pigment 2%Capsanthin Powder

Product Name: Paprika extract
Other names: Paprika red, Capsanthin
Latin Name: Capsicum Annuum Linn
Appearance: Red fine powder
Specification: 0.1%-2%
Molecular formula: C40H56O3
Extract Part: Whole Pepper
Certification:ISO, KOSHER, HACCP, CQC

Description

Product Description:

Paprika, a red spice, imparts flavor and color to food. Paprika, the ground, dried fruit of Capsicumannuum, has been en used as a color and/or spice for centuries as the raw ground powder in foods such as chili, chorizo, and goulash. Paprika color compounds can also be solvent extracted to produce paprika oleoresin, a purified form of the coloring compound

Capsanthin Powder

Product Name: Paprika extract
Other names: Paprika
red, Capsanthin
Latin Name: Capsicum Annuum Linn
Molecular formula: C40H56O3

Specification: 0.1%-2%
Extract Part: Whole Pepper
Appearance: Red fine powder


Function

1. Mainly used for feed chicken make their skin, fat, foot, egg yolk more bright.
2. The product is rich in beta-carotene and vitamin C, so it has the function of health care. 
3. Capsanthin is widely used in aquatic products, meat, pastries, salads, canned food, beverage and other various types of food and medicine coloring.
4. It also can be used for cosmetics production.


Application

1. Natural red coloring.
2. It is used as Pharmaceutical Raw Materials anti-inflammatory, fine chemicals and also used as medicine for external application. 

3. Capsaicin has a good effect to relieve pain and diminish inflammation.
4. Its potentialities lie in the effect of losing weight by burning fat. 




Hot Tags: pigment 2%capsanthin powder for human nutritional, natural feed supplements, for animal health care products, for pet product

Related Products

Feedback

We're Here to Help

  • Wellgreen Technology Co.,Ltd

    Add: 605 Building B,Oak Block, No.36 Fenghui Nan Road, Xi'an, China
    Tel: +86-29-88453375 / 89388326
    Fax: + 86-29-88352329
    E-mail:
    liu@wellgreenxa.com

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!