Home > Products > Herbal Plant Extract

Herbal Plant Extract

  • Spirulina Extract Phycocyanin

    Contact Now

    Spirulina Extract Phycocyanin

    Product name: Spirulina Extract
    Appearance: Blue Powder
    Plant Part Used: Whole cell
    Color Value: E18
    ​Specification: 25%Phycoyanin
    Test method: UV
    Certification: ISO, KOSHER, HACCP, CQC

  • Natural 95%proanthocyanidins French Pine Bark Extract

    Contact Now

    Natural 95%proanthocyanidins French Pine Bark Extract

    Products Name: Proanthocyanidins
    Latin name: Pinus massoniana Lamb
    CAS No: 84929-27-1
    Active ingredient: Proanthocyanidin
    Specs:90%
    Appearance: Reddish Brown Powder
    Part Used: Bark
    Certification:ISO, KOSHER, HACCP, CQC

  • Sugarcane Wax Extract Octacosanol&Policosanol

    Contact Now

    Sugarcane Wax Extract Octacosanol&Policosanol

    Product Name: Octacosanol Powder
    CAS No: 557-61-9
    Appearance: White powder
    Purity: 2%~98%
    Molecular Formula: C28H58O
    Molecular Weight: 410.77
    Certification:ISO, KOSHER, HACCP, CQC

  • Broccoli Extract Sulforaphane Powder

    Contact Now

    Broccoli Extract Sulforaphane Powder

    Product Name: Broccoli Extract
    Botanical Source: Brassica oleracea L. var. botrytis L
    Active Ingredient: Sulforaphane
    Appearance: Light yellow powder
    Part Used: Seed
    CAS No.: 4487-93-7
    M.F.: C6H11S2NO
    M.W.: 177.29

  • Pigment 2%Capsanthin Powder

    Contact Now

    Pigment 2%Capsanthin Powder

    Product Name: Paprika extract
    Other names: Paprika red, Capsanthin
    Latin Name: Capsicum Annuum Linn
    Appearance: Red fine powder
    Specification: 0.1%-2%
    Molecular formula: C40H56O3
    Extract Part: Whole Pepper
    Certification:ISO, KOSHER,...

  • Paprika Powder

    Contact Now

    Paprika Powder

    Product Name: Paprika Powder
    Appearance: Free-flowing orange reddish powder
    Saponification: 98%
    Carrier: Calcium carbonate
    Certification: ISO, KOSHER, HACCP, CQC

  • Carnosic Acid

    Contact Now

    Carnosic Acid

    Product Name: Rosemary Extract
    Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis L.
    Part Used: Leaf
    Appearance: Brownish Yellow Powder
    Active Ingredient: Carnosic Acid
    Specification: Carnosic Acid 5%-85%; Rosmarinic acid 2.5%-98%;
    Test Method:...

  • Pygeum Africanum Extract

    Contact Now

    Pygeum Africanum Extract

    Product Name: Pygeum Africanum Extract
    Appearance: Light Brown fine powder
    Part Used: Bark
    Specification: 10:1
    Test Method: TLC
    Extract solvent: Grain alcohol/Water
    Certification: ISO, KOSHER, HACCP, CQC

  • Chia Seed Extract

    Contact Now

    Chia Seed Extract

    Product Name: Chia seed Extract
    Latin name: Salvia hispanica.
    ​Specification: Carnosic acid 5%,25% 10:1
    Appearance: Yellow brown powder
    Test Method: HPLC
    Certification: ISO, KOSHER, HACCP, CQC

  • Dandelion Extract

    Contact Now

    Dandelion Extract

    Product Name: Dandelion Extract
    Product Source: Root
    Appearance: Brown powder
    Active Ingredient: Flavone
    Specification:4%-10%
    Test methods: UV
    Certification:ISO, KOSHER, HACCP, CQC

  • Kudzu Extract

    Contact Now

    Kudzu Extract

    Product Name: Pueraria Root Extract
    Latin Name: Pueraria lobata (Wild.) Ohwi (Root)
    CAS No.: 3681-99-0
    Part Used: Root
    Appearance: Off-white powder
    Specification: 10%-98%
    Test Method: HPLC/UV
    Certification:ISO, KOSHER,...

  • Ginkgo Biloba Extract

    Contact Now

    Ginkgo Biloba Extract

    Product name: Ginkgo biloba extract
    Latin name: Ginkgo biloba L
    CAS No.: 90045-36-6
    Appearance: Brown yellow powder
    Part of used: Leaves
    Specification: Flavones 24% Lactones 6%
    Active ingredient: Flavones & Lactones
    Test...

First Prev 1234 Next Last 1/4
Equipped with the best GMP factory of best quality herbal plant extract for cosmetic, health care and human nutritional products in China, it is able to supply you with top quality herbal plant extract USP/EP 99%, as well as the reactive intermediate of natural food supplements products.

We're Here to Help

  • Wellgreen Technology Co.,Ltd

    Add: 605 Building B,Oak Block, No.36 Fenghui Nan Road, Xi'an, China
    Tel: +86-29-88453375 / 89388326
    Fax: + 86-29-88352329
    E-mail:
    liu@wellgreenxa.com

Newsletter

Enter in your email address to receive deals
and coupons.
Bookmark us today!